November 19, 2009

we've been waiting for this moment. :) no more nonsense. no more history paper. ever. :D goodbye mr history. i never liked you. so dont miss me alright? :D

October 30, 2009

cheer moments after 103847058720485 years.

had cheer workshop today.
da da da normal stuffs.
did stunts. after 3274925728357 years.
but we did it. double twist banana split you name it. :D
cool right? modern style kuuung fuu. :D
and this is our banana split. :D eventhough ashley had a few extra spare tyres but.. :P we are strong man. :)

video

ps. look at germkey crystal. *smacks head*

September 20, 2009

guinea pig day.

hmm..went bangsar with beng and mummy. cause i thought that there would be no one there and there was no need to cramp with everyone. so went there, got a parking. and boom. almost all the shops were close. so unbelievable. but i didn't go home empty handed though. bought a new barbie cd. haha. the three musketeers. :D kinda cool but they looked like power rangers in the show. so decided to go home then mummy suggested to g for a movie. g-force. so movie was at 7.10. went home. bla bla bla. and had 'dinner' at 4.30 :/ all beng's fault. *sigh* so the movie wasn't bad. but they had the grossest insect in the whole entire universe in it. COCKROACH! :/ they were crawling everywhere. bleh. haha. but the guinea pigs were so cute. so fat and chubby. and i didn't know that a mole's nose was like that. :/ so jelly-like. go watch go watch. :D

September 18, 2009

time to loosen up. :)

this place is really dead right now. after four weeks of direct exposure to extensive radioactive waves emitted by those reference books of mine.. i officially need a time out. peace humans.

well..i was in the mood to blog just now. WAS. now i'm lazy again. *pfft* anyways, i shall just do a short post. :) guess what? my dog bit my new slippers. its the second pair now. and i am not talking to him as i am very angry at him. monster! i forbid you to talk to me for a week. HAH.

so trials is officially over. well..its not exactly over as we still have one more physics paper to go but its jps paper so who cares. i'll just read it through before exams. one week of holiday sounds fair enough for all of us to patch our brain back. i need sleep. i am totally sleep deprived. :/ and I AM gonna get loads of LONNG nap times during this holidays. :D wee.

and hao minnie got me addicted to gossip girl. serious shit. :/ she and her series..

okay.. so it was suppose to be short. tata. :)

eish. we've drifted so freaking far apart.

August 24, 2009

driving exam attempt #1

had driving exam today. yea yea.. i didn't pass. :/ but it was fun though. :D
first we had to wait for registration. then wait until they call us and the longkang there stink like toilet sh*t. :/ after waiting for 29488292838 x 10^999 we finally got to take the exam. first : SLOPE. starts engine. radio blasted at the back and there was no way to turn it off. then drive up the slope. came down and went up again. passed the slope. *car jerks* mati engine. haha. passed it though. the JPJ guy was laughing at me. second : PARKING. reverse x 999392 times. then parked. but cause my side mirror was jutting out i failed it. stupid mirror. wished i could just shop it off. :/ then 3 POINT TURN. didn't get to try it. :( sad nia. so waited for ON THE ROAD test. i thought of being real nice and friendly to that JPJ lady. so first thing i said when i went in the car was MORNING KAK. no response. nvm. then check everything and went off. while going up the hill i was about to slow down cause the light was turning yellow but she was like CEPATLAH SIKIT. holy moly. what kind of JPJ human is that. but she saved me from one slope anyway. not my loss. so i asked her which road to take. then she was like PERGILAH MANA YANG BELAJAR. but i belajar-ed 2 roads. crazy woman. plus she was having flu. wanted to ask her if she feels alright but i gave up talking to her already. thank god she gave me a pass. i so deserve it for trying to talk to her. :D

August 21, 2009

my phone died. the screen's like ancient tv statics but in colour. haha.
finished chem, bio moral and bm paper this week. one week to study. then exam again. SEJARAH! god bless us. :/
alot happened in school today. and the pass few weeks. i thought it reda-ed already but nope. i can still feel the geramness. and i'm about to explode any minute.thank god there's eunice and laiyee to teman me. and mummy to share the gossips with. :D
*sigh* drama drama. anyways, off to study now. i hope there's cheer on teevee later. *crosses fingers* :D

August 19, 2009

trials. exams. =(

August 15, 2009

had some random test in school today. maths and history. tembak-ed for history. :/ maths wasn't bad. love it. :D so now i have to study like nuts for trials that will be going on for 3 weeks. first paper : moral. what a perfect subject to sink in the mood. *sigh* and is it bad for me to say that i miss cheer? :/

August 10, 2009

ice kacang with jelly is awesome.

went for wannee's on saturday. makan-ed all the nice food. and the nice ice kacang jelly. the ice kacang was damn nice. they had jellies and other beans but we don't eat them so we just had ice with jelly and sugar syrup. :) so guess how many bowls of ice kacang did we eat? :D .. four! 4! FOUR! plus extra jelly in every bowl. :D hahaha. then went to coffee bean to wait for daddy with laiyee, brenda etc.

she taught me this face. :D

August 9, 2009

this is canada
bears
tham & i
posted by jazng

August 4, 2009

we were prepared for our punishment : run 5 rounds around the field. not that bad lah right? better than kena nag by mr pengetua. so we brought our pj clothes, towel, etc. but.. we didn't get to run today. :/

August 2, 2009

cheer frenzy. :/

last friday was our LAST hari koko ever. coachie came. plus tai-chek-kong. and other-tai-chek-kong-like-people. it rained in the morning though. so we had to stay in class for awhile. then it stopped but it was freakin HOT. :/
oreo. :D
went to dave's for lunch after that. then on the way there we went to this dumex exhibition. there was this oesophagus thingy and stomach and anus. first we had to kick some stuff down some whole. then jump like crazy 3 times. and push the 'shit' towards some spot. the guy laughed at us cause we pushed it to fast. haha. don't blame us strong humans. :D
the crazy jumping thing.
the 'poop'.
then the guy asked us something really funny.
the guy: girls, when is cheer 2009 ah?
us: err, 3 weeks ago.
the guy: oh.. who won ah?
us: err, we won..
the guy: oh haha.. congrats. *paiseh look*
so we all ordered pasta. and had to wait for 45 minutes cause everyone sitting in that resto was ordering the same thing. bad idea for choosing a 50% pasta shop. but they had yummy food. :D
..
woke up 6 yesterday morning. had 3 performances. supposed to be two but pengetua was mad. so went to putrajaya for the first one. it was some big walk thingy. pirated were there. :D haha. then guess what? half was through the routine it started to rain. omgod. we were running to save our lives poms. then performance cancelled and we had to go back to mummy's shop for the next one.the bus was really cold. we slept all the way back. like pigs. x.x then last stop. SCHOOOOL. there were thousands of humans on school. plus some lala gand even called us lala. crazy right? *pfft* but the baskey then was really high. it took ashley 294822948503 donkey years to figure out how to arch properly again. and it took 372987474729774728 monkey years for crystal to do a proper kick twist. *smacks head*

July 27, 2009

*mwah*

*updating blog*
chill humans. :D
performance at ampang sports centre yesterday.
in THE van.
we had no air-cond. as usual.
so we got a little crazy in the van.. ;)
*deleted video*
germkey didnt want her singing to be on air.
i so agree to that. :D
LOUD 2009! :D

updated. :)

*tsk tsk*

July 21, 2009

Oh I remember you driving to my house in the middle of the night
I'm the one who makes you laugh when you know you're about to cry
I know your favorite songs and you tell me about your dreams
I think I know where you belong. I think I know it's with me.

July 19, 2009

jog for HOPE.

went for jogathon today.
tired tired tired. :/
thing is, i wouldn't mind jogging for 6km. but on the road. on the nice flat road. not some lintang pukang-ish-like road. :(
my calves are hurting like mad. and my toes. :/
but jc got 3rd and laiyee got 4th.
all the food in the basket can satisfy her for the day. :D